How reset takepos data?

jimmieargoly
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Nov 18, 2016 10:27 am

How reset takepos data?

Postby jimmieargoly » Fri Nov 18, 2016 10:35 am

I tried takepos and now I need to use in production. How reset all data? I tried to uninstall and install again.
andreu
Site Admin
Posts: 14
Joined: Tue Mar 15, 2016 2:38 pm

Re: How reset takepos data?

Postby andreu » Fri Nov 18, 2016 6:23 pm

Only delete TakePOS folder located in your user folder. For example in Windows:
C:\Users\Username\TakePOS
jimmieargoly
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Nov 18, 2016 10:27 am

Re: How reset takepos data?

Postby jimmieargoly » Mon Nov 21, 2016 3:23 pm

Good! Works!
Thank you very much!

Return to “TakePOS english forum”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest